Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adamera Minerals

Adamera Minerals
PUBLIC STATUS
ADZ STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Adamera Minerals Corp is a junior exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. The company is in the process of exploring its mineral properties and also explore for high-grade gold deposits in the well-established mining district of northeastern Washington State. The company holds interests in the Cooke Mountain, Empire Creek, Ferry County, Flag Hill, and Talisman properties located in Washington. The company conducts its business as a single operating segment being the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties.

Website
Formerly Known As
Uranium North Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1111 Melville Street
  • 11th Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V6
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adamera Minerals’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adamera Minerals Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.09 $2.21M $0.02 130K 145M

Adamera Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 3,711 8,260 8,331 4,194
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (468) (525) (1,012) (471)
Net Income (492) (526) (1,013) (482)
Total Assets 4,291 3,747 3,794 1,705
Total Debt 350
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Adamera Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adamera Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Adamera Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 19-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Adamera Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Kolebaba Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Brown Chief Financial Officer

Adamera Minerals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Adamera Minerals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000