Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Just Energy Exchange

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of electricity and natural gas. The company's electricity and natural gas is distributed to the customers of North America.

Formerly Known As
Universal Energy Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Primary Office
  • 6345 Dixie Road
  • Suite 200
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5P 2E6
  • Canada

Just Energy Exchange Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Just Energy Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Just Energy Exchange Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 000000000000000000 Energy Production
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Just Energy Exchange Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 00000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Just Energy Exchange Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Silver Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer