Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clearworks.net

Clearworks.net
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of integrated communications services intented to meet the growing demand of digital communication in United States. The company's services are provided through fiber-optic networks for broadband data, video and voice communication, enabling office complexes, residential and commercial customers to avail high speed connectivity.

Formerly Known As
Millennium Integration Technologies, ClearWorks Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2450 Fondren
  • Suite 200
  • Houston, TX 77063
  • United States

Clearworks.net Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clearworks.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clearworks.net Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael McClere Chief Executive Officer
Shannon McLeroy Founder & President