Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cyprus Amax Minerals

1914 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in exploration, processing and marketing of various minerals like copper, molybdenum, coal, lithium, and gold.

Formerly Known As
Cyprus Minerals Co., Cyprus Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 3299
  • Englewood, CO 80155
  • United States

Cyprus Amax Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cyprus Amax Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cyprus Amax Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Milton Ward Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President