Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Earthgrains

Earthgrains
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and distributor of bakery products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of packaged fresh-bakery and refrigerated-dough including breads, buns, rolls, bagels and other baked goods in the South, Midwest, Southwest and West America.

Formerly Known As
Win M. Campbell, Campbell Taggart
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Sara Lee
Primary Office
  • 8400 Maryland Avenue
  • Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States

Earthgrains Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Earthgrains‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Earthgrains Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 16-Jan-1998 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Earthgrains Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Beracha Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Earthgrains Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Earthgrains Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000