Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Galaxy Enterprises

Galaxy Enterprises
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online marketing services designed to help small businesses establish a presence on and use the internet to conduct business. The company sells electronic home pages or storefronts, hosts storefront sites on its internet server, markets multimedia brochures, shaped compact disks, and other products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Galaxy Mall Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 754B East Technology Avenue
  • Orem, UT 84057
  • United States

Galaxy Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Galaxy Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Galaxy Enterprises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Poelman Chief Executive Officer & President