Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anthem Bank & Trust

Anthem Bank & Trust
1915 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's products and services include checking accounts, personal savings account, certificate of deposits, consumer and mortgage loans, commercial loans, merchant services and international trade and services.

Formerly Known As
First Financial Bank and Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Shay Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 23910 Railroad Avenue
  • Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • United States

+1 (225) 000-0000

Anthem Bank & Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anthem Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anthem Bank & Trust Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Anthem Bank & Trust Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Regional Banks Lakeway, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Anthem Bank & Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lloyd Bouchereau Jr. Governing Preson