Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Indiana Energy

1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of natural gas distribution services. The company is engaged in distribution of and transportation of natural gas through its subsidiaries operating in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Indiana Gas and Water Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1630 North Meridian Street
  • Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • United States

Indiana Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Indiana Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Indiana Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lawrence Ferger Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Niel Ellerbrook President & Chief Operating Officer

Indiana Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Indiana Energy Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000