Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Magnavision

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless television system services. The company is engaged in the providing private cable television service to its clients. It serves colleges, hospitals, universities and other consumers in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Yardley Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 141 South Avenue
  • Suite 4
  • Fanwood, NJ 07076
  • United States

Magnavision Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Magnavision‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Magnavision Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Hoffman President & Chief Executive Officer