Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mustang.com

Mustang.com
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of e-mail management software. The company designs, develops and distributes software that enables companies and enterprises manage their inbound electronic mail and internet-based inquiries. The company products are mustang message center, the mustang network, mustang list-caster and mustang file-center.

Formerly Known As
Mustang Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6200 Lake Ming Road
  • Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • United States

Mustang.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mustang.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook