Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oshman's

Oshman's
1919 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of sporting goods. The company is engaged in retailing sporting goods through its retail chains operating in Houston, Texas.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oshman's Dry Goods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2302 Maxwell Lane
  • Houston, TX 77023
  • United States

Oshman's Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oshman's‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oshman's Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alvin Lubetkin Chief Executive Officer