Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Summit America Television

1986 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of television broadcasting services in Naples, Florida. The company's services include television program production, in addition to TV commercials, music videos, concerts and events, enabling directors and producers to make and organize TV programs and concerts with a given budget.

Formerly Known As
Shop At Home
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 400 Fifth Avenue South
  • Suite 205
  • Naples, FL 34102
  • United States

Summit America Television Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Summit America Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Summit America Television Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Fields Chief Executive Officer
Joe Overholt Founder