Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dream International

Dream International
1984 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
01126 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.48 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Dream International Ltd is a Hong Kong-based company principally engaged in designing, development, manufacture, and sale of toys business. It operates in three reportable segments: Plush Stuffed Toys, Plastic Figures, and Ride-On Toys. Geographically, it operates in North America, Japan, Europe, South America, Vietnam, Korea, China, and other countries. The company generates a majority of its revenue from the plastic figures product segment in the North America region.

Formerly Known As
C&H Toy of HK Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • China Minmetals Tower
  • Unit 501
  • Tsim Sha Tsui
  • Hong Kong

+852 2375 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dream International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dream International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.43 - $0.60 $323M $0.48 $0.07 140K 677M

Dream International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 303,106 364,806 244,866 152,440
Revenue 478,985 451,265 371,679 277,107
EBITDA 51,285 61,222 69,845 51,252
Net Income 46,079 42,422 52,142 38,064
Total Assets 364,333 349,453 289,847 216,320
Total Debt 23,447 14,924 1,999 2,998
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer