Peak Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Peak Gold General Information

Description

Provider of gold and precious metals operations and exploration services. The company's gold mining and exploration properties in Australia and Brazil expands its exploration horizon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GPJ Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3110 - 666 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2X8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peak Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peak Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peak Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julio Carvalho Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Peak Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peak Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peak Gold Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000 03-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Peak Gold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Peak Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 00000 03-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000 0000
To view Peak Gold’s complete exits history, request access »