Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

R.P.M. Tech

R.P.M. Tech
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of heavy-duty snow removal equipment for governmental agencies, contractors, airports and other industrial markets. The company produces and supplies mechanical snow blowers, agricultural equipment, vehicles for the forestry, mining, resources and hydroelectric fields, and other related associated products and parts.

Formerly Known As
Richard Piché
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2220 Michelin Street
  • Laval, Quebec H7L 5C3
  • Canada

+1 (450) 000-0000

R.P.M. Tech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore R.P.M. Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

R.P.M. Tech Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BOSS Products Corporate Backed or Acquired Iron Mountain, MI 000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Milwaukee, WI 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

R.P.M. Tech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore R.P.M. Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

R.P.M. Tech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marcel Papillon President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman