Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Primera Energy Resources

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and natural gas exploration and production services. The company engages in the acquisition, exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas.

Formerly Known As
Celestial Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 707 - 10th Avenue SW
  • Suite 210
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 1B8
  • Canada

Primera Energy Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Primera Energy Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Primera Energy Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Geoffrey Leid Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Austin Chief Financial Officer