Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Acindar Industria Argentina de Aceros

Acindar Industria Argentina de Aceros
1942 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company is engaged in the manufacture of steel products such as wires, cut and bent rebar, bars, hot rolled structures, angles and hot rolled flat bars and other such products in Argentina.

Formerly Known As
Acindar S.R.L.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dr. Ignacio Arieta 4936
  • B1766DQP Tablada
  • Buenos Aires, 1766
  • Argentina