Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connecticut Natural Gas

Connecticut Natural Gas
1848 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of natural gas. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in providing retail distribution of natural gas for residential, commercial and industrial uses.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oak Merger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 9245
  • Chelsea, MA 02150
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

Connecticut Natural Gas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connecticut Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connecticut Natural Gas Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Petrol Ljubljana Private Equity-Backed Ljubljana, Slovenia 0000 000000000
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Perth, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Connecticut Natural Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connecticut Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connecticut Natural Gas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Allessio Chief Executive Officer & President