Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vinx

Vinx
1991 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
3784 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$10.60 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Vinx Corp provides software and IT support services. The company's business is divided into Software Package Product which offers open POS software package, Merchandising core system package, and others. Solution Service includes credit card solution, accounting system ASP services, integrated human resource solution, CRM solution, and others, and IT Support Service comprises of data center service, system building service, application operating service, and support service for building a network.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vinculum Japan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Toyobo Building
  • 2-2-8, Dojimahama Kita-ku
  • Osaka City, Osaka 530-0004
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinx’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vinx Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.46 - $17.15 $178M $10.75 $0.46 84.5K 16.8M

Vinx Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 210,419 214,162 51,782 46,145
Revenue 231,422 229,487 253,161 226,233
EBITDA 22,757 21,919 20,428 19,581
Net Income 7,703 6,800 7,929 6,723
Total Assets 152,993 163,819 143,388 141,971
Total Debt 20,820 22,709 16,580 25,295
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vinx Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 03-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »