Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MarcVentures Holdings

MarcVentures Holdings
1957 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
MARC STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Marcventures Holdings Inc is a Philippines-based company which is involved in mining exploration, smelting, extracting of mineral ores such as nickel, chromite's, copper, gold, manganese and other metallic or non-metallic resource. The company's primary mining projects are located in the Philippines which involves converting raw metal into a refined product. Its primary source of revenue is from the sale of ores, mainly nickel ore.

Formerly Known As
AJO.net Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • Citibank Center, 4th Floor
  • 8741 Paseo de Roxas
  • Makati City
  • Philippines

+63 (02) 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarcVentures Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

MarcVentures Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.03 $47.9M $0.02 392K 3.01B

MarcVentures Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 80,375 77,208 67,166 90,361
Revenue 14,254 18,749 40,508 40,395
EBITDA (12,239) (8,304) 2,735 1,476
Net Income (11,346) (7,384) 938 108
Total Assets 121,640 110,962 106,801 68,248
Total Debt 14,868 15,064 2,782 3,514
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MarcVentures Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MarcVentures Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MarcVentures Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 12-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
Asia Pilot Mining Philippines 11-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MarcVentures Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MarcVentures Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MarcVentures Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Isidro Alcantata Jr. President