Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CANMARC Real Estate

2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate financial services. The company owns a portfolio of commercial properties such as official, residential, retail, industrial and non-commecial properties.

Formerly Known As
Homburg Canada Real Estate Investment Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 1 Place Alexis Nihon
  • Suite 1010
  • Montreal, Quebec H3Z 3B8
  • Canada

CANMARC Real Estate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CANMARC Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook