Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fulcrum Resources

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company operates and explores gold mines in the regions of Australia.

Formerly Known As
Miningplus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

Fulcrum Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fulcrum Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fulcrum Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benjamin Pollard Director