Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cannabis Leaf

Cannabis Leaf
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Apotheca Biosciences Inc is engaged in is developing medical products, nutraceuticals, formulation and delivery technologies for the healthcare and consumer care industry. The company's products in the pipeline include transdermal, sublingual, and nasal delivery technologies for precise and controlled dosing of cannabinoids.

Formerly Known As
Pacificorp Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 4500 9th Avenue North East
  • Suite 300
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States

Cannabis Leaf Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cannabis Leaf‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cannabis Leaf Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wan Lee President, Secretary, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial officer and Director