Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

New Buffalo Savings Bank

New Buffalo Savings Bank
1921 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
NWBB STOCK SYMBOL
$28.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

New Bancorp Inc is active in the financial service sector. It operates as the savings and loan holding company for New Buffalo Savings Bank that provides banking and financial services in the United States. The company's deposit products include non-interest-bearing and interest-bearing demand accounts, savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificates of deposit. Its loan portfolio comprises one- to four-family residential real estate loans, commercial real estate loans, construction and land loans, commercial business loans and consumer loans.

Formerly Known As
New Buffalo Building and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 45 North Whittaker Street
  • New Buffalo, MI
  • United States

+1 (269) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Buffalo Savings Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

New Buffalo Savings Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$15.26 - $28.50 $20.2M $28.04 $0.61 756.33 719K

New Buffalo Savings Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 5,372 5,491 3,933 3,368
Net Income 398 688 (534) (173)
Total Assets 117,804 126,879 103,218 95,045
Total Debt 100,615 110,715 87,868 79,193
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Buffalo Savings Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore New Buffalo Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

New Buffalo Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Sauerman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

New Buffalo Savings Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 New Buffalo Savings Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000