Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund
2015 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
GABI STOCK SYMBOL
$1.40 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Ltd is a closed-ended investment company. Its objective is to generate risk-adjusted returns through regular, growing distributions and modest capital appreciation over the long term. It provides investors with exposure to a portfolio of the United Kingdom-based asset-backed loans secured against cash flows and/or physical assets. The company invests in a diversified portfolio of fixed and floating rate loans secured against physical assets, which have contracted, predictable medium-to-long-term cash flows. It invests in various sectors, which include asset finance, property, energy and infrastructure, and social infrastructure.

Formerly Known As
Project Finance Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 12 Castle Street
  • St Helier
  • Jersey JE2 3RT
  • Jersey, United Kingdom

+44 01534 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCP Asset Backed Income Fund’s full profile, request a free trial.

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.29 - $1.44 $616M $1.39 $0.09 709K 493M

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 586,125 484,668 304,646
Revenue 38,943 36,081 24,104
Net Income 31,808 28,852 18,047
Total Assets 623,134 494,093 436,999
Total Debt 49,465 0 22
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GCP Asset Backed Income Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Ohlsson Chairman

GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Chairman 000 0000