IronRidge Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ALL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.45

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

IronRidge Resources General Information

Description

Atlantic Lithium Ltd is an Australia-based lithium exploration company. It owns an extensive portfolio of exploration and development assets providing exploration upside across both Ghana and Cote d'Ivoire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ridge Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Level 33, Australia Square
  • 264 George Street
  • Sydney, Queensland 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

IronRidge Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IronRidge Resources Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.45 $0.45 $0.23 - $0.89 $259M 581M 1.6M -$0.02

IronRidge Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 196,632 136,187 42,111 53,056
Revenue 0 0 0 23
EBITDA (12,733) (3,240) (4,055) (4,776)
Net Income (12,545) (3,651) (4,427) (5,104)
Total Assets 34,595 54,240 29,201 22,740
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IronRidge Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IronRidge Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IronRidge Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Atlantic Lithium Ltd is an Australia-based lithium exploration company. It owns an extensive portfolio of exploration an
Multi-line Mining
Sydney, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
0000 000 00000 000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
000000&0

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IronRidge Resources Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anglo American South Africa Failed Transaction (M&A) Johannesburg, South Africa 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cloisters Square, Australia 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

IronRidge Resources Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Len Kolff Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Karl Schlobohm Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Amanda Harsas Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Mark Schild Group Financial Controller
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

IronRidge Resources Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 IronRidge Resources Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 IronRidge Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

IronRidge Resources Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 04-Feb-2021 0000000000 Energy Exploration 0000000 0
00000 000000 01-Jul-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000000 000000 05-Sep-2017 0000000000 00.00 Gold Mining 0000000 0
00 000000000 12-Apr-2017 00000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Prospective Lithium Tenement Applications 25-Nov-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IronRidge Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Gold Mining Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view IronRidge Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »