Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eltech Anemos

Eltech Anemos
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Eltech Anemos SA is engaged in design, development, construction and operation of power generation plants using renewable energy sources and wind energy potential.

Formerly Known As
Tetrapolis Wind Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 25 Ermou Street
  • Kifissia, 145 64
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eltech Anemos’s full profile, request a free trial.

Eltech Anemos Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 000000 Eltech Anemos Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000