Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harvest Minerals

Harvest Minerals
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
HMI STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.06 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Harvest Minerals Ltd operates as a mineral exploration company in Brazil. It explores for phosphate and potash fertilizers. The Group has four principal fertilizer projects - the Sergi Potash Project, the Capela Potash Project, the Arapua Fertilizer Project and the Mandacaru Phosphate Project. The company is undertaking various exploration and development activities on all projects, and subject to availability of capital, it intends to undertake further exploratory analysis and drilling activities.

Formerly Known As
Triumph Tin, Avenue Resources Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8546
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6849
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Minerals’s full profile, request a free trial.

Harvest Minerals Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.05 - $0.20 $10.6M $0.06 -$0.02 673K 186M

Harvest Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 11,611 46,561 11,855 2,014
Revenue 822 42 10 4
EBITDA (2,847) (2,204) (1,989) (2,057)
Net Income (2,853) (2,213) (1,982) (2,054)
Total Assets 15,334 16,947 5,613 5,080
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Harvest Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harvest Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harvest Minerals Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 000000çã0 (000 21-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
KMINE Holdings (Sergi Potash Project) 30-Jun-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Harvest Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Mauricio de Azevedo Co-Founder & Executive Director
Brian McMaster Co-Founder & Executive Chairman

Harvest Minerals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Harvest Minerals Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000