Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Skue Sparebank

1842 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
SKUE STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$16.43 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Skue Sparebank is a savings bank offering a range of financial services including loans, savings, advice, insurance and pensions to personal and corporate customers. The Bank also offers credit cards, debit cards, structured products, stock savings, mobile banking and online banking services.

Formerly Known As
Nes Prestegjelds Sparebank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Jordeshagen 5
  • 3540 Nesbyen
  • Norway

+47 915 00 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skue Sparebank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Skue Sparebank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$13.83 - $18.04 $31.2M $16.45 $2.32 697.71 1.9M

Skue Sparebank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 28,747 29,171 29,082 28,081
Net Income 11,365 10,889 9,840 10,416
Total Assets 1,123,640 1,094,660 1,018,046
Total Debt 995,045 968,389 905,814
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Skue Sparebank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 15-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »