Paperpack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 157
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PPAK
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.91
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Paperpack General Information

Description

Paperpack SA is engaged in the printing, cutting and pasting of paper packaging boxes, printing of brochures and printed material and in general producing items from sheet paper. The company segments include Carton Packaging and Promotional Materials. It generates maximum revenue from the Carton Packaging segment. Geographically, it derives maximum revenue from Greece. The company's activity is printing, paper, and boxboard packaging, supplying mainly industrial units of cartons printed on the packaging to promote their products, such as cosmetics, foods, beverages, cigarettes, drugs, and detergent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MELISSA, Tsoukaridis J. Carton Packaging Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • Viltanioti 24
  • Kifissia
  • Athens, 145 64
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paperpack Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.91 $7.97 $4.37 - $8.08 $31.3M 3.95M 51.4K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Paperpack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paperpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paperpack Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ioannis Tsoukaridis Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Nikolaos Zetos Deputy CEO, Finance Director and Board Member
Julianna Tsoukaridi Deputy CEO, Procurement Director and Board Member
To view Paperpack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Paperpack Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000000 Paperpack Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Paperpack’s complete board members history, request access »

Paperpack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paperpack Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paperpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial