Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trace Group Hold

Trace Group Hold
1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
T57 STOCK SYMBOL
$2.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Trace SOP EOOD is engaged in construction and related activities. It performs major public projects in the field of infrastructure, environment, public works and hydro-technical construction, energy and building construction.

Website
Formerly Known As
PSI
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • Residential. group "South Park", St. "Nikola Obrazopisov" № 12
  • Lozenets
  • Sofia, 1408
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trace Group Hold’s full profile, request a free trial.

Trace Group Hold Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.34 - $2.60 $57.4M $2.33 $0.32 2.12K 24.2M

Trace Group Hold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 35,968 39,117 64,358 69,261
Revenue 187,373 211,019 180,583 148,157
EBITDA 12,278 7,366 5,791 (1,749)
Net Income 7,630 3,549 2,212 (6,396)
Total Assets 130,806 128,899 161,178 130,776
Total Debt 6,052 6,149 3,839 4,685
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer