Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

REDS

1918 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
KAMP STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Reds SA operates in the Real Estate Holding and Management industry. It is engaged in the development, sale and operation of privately-owned property or property under operating leases. It develops Retail & Entertainment Centers, Retail Parks, Office Buildings and Exhibition and Conference Centers. It operates in Greece and Romania.

Website
Formerly Known As
A. Cambas Holding & Real Estate
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 25, Ermou St., Athens - Lamia National Road
  • Olympic Village Interchange
  • Nea Kifissia, 145 64
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore REDS’s full profile, request a free trial.

REDS Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.78 - $1.46 $78.8M $1.40 12.4K 57.4M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

REDS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 31-Jul-2008 000000000 00000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »