Guideline Geo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GGEO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.83

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Guideline Geo General Information

Description

Guideline Geo AB is operating in the field of geophysics. The company develops, manufactures and sells solutions for four global market areas: Mapping and investigation of groundwater sources, monitoring and mapping of environmental pollution, investigation prior to construction of construction and maintenance of infrastructure, and investigation and mapping in mineral prospecting and mining. The group includes the MALA and ABEM brands and sales are conducted globally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guideline Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Hemvärnsgatan 9
  • Solna
  • 171 54 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-557 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guideline Geo Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.83 $0.84 $0.54 - $1.25 $8.98M 10.9M 7.07K $0.02

Guideline Geo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,473 7,968 5,106
Revenue 17,484 16,527 10,972 13,151
EBITDA 314 1,089 4,276 898
Net Income 205 (160) 3,277 33
Total Assets 16,284 15,854 16,593 14,412
Total Debt 0 0 0 2,703
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Guideline Geo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guideline Geo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guideline Geo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Nordstrand Interim Chief Financial Officer
Mikael Nolborg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guideline Geo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guideline Geo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guideline Geo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guideline Geo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 17-Jan-2008 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view Guideline Geo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »