Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Copenhagen Capital

Copenhagen Capital
2008 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
CPHCAP ST STOCK SYMBOL
$0.57 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Copenhagen Capital A/S is an investment company. The Company invests in real estate and make direct and indirect investments based on analyzes of the properties options, location and condition. It also invests in leasing of housing and housing commercial real estate in Copenhagen.

Formerly Known As
KlimaInvest A/S
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Vestagervej 3
  • 2900 Hellerup
  • Denmark

+45 70 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copenhagen Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Copenhagen Capital Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.42 - $0.57 $26.4M $0.57 $0.09 22.1K 46M

Copenhagen Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 62,347 58,504 55,267 26,878
Revenue 4,031 3,620 2,700 1,446
EBITDA 7,049 8,439 6,100 2,957
Net Income 4,558 5,933 5,224 2,664
Total Assets 82,194 72,257 58,810 33,752
Total Debt 46,078 39,445 32,749 19,061
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer