Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NextGenTel Holding

NextGenTel Holding
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

NextGenTel Holding ASA is engaged in providing fixed and mobile internet communication services to consumers and businesses. Its services include access independent broadband, data net, Ethernet, VoIP, mobile, and TV. It also provides VoIP services. It develops and sells IP based services and communications solutions, operates consultancy activities and participates in other enterprises. It has operations in Norway, Denmark, Switzerland and the Netherlands. The company derives maximum revenue from Norway.

Formerly Known As
Telio Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Postboks 54
  • 0212 Skøyen
  • Norway

+47 21 00 00 00

NextGenTel Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NextGenTel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NextGenTel Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (000000 31-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Other Communications and Networking
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NextGenTel Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 (000000 Other Communications and Networking Bergen, Norway 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

NextGenTel Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NextGenTel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NextGenTel Holding Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eirik Lunde Chief Executive Officer
Gaute Krekling Chief Financial Officer
Aril Resen Founder & Board Member

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

NextGenTel Holding Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 NextGenTel Holding Founder & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »