Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Suwary

1950 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
SUW STOCK SYMBOL
$2.84 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Suwary SA is a Poland based company involved in producing and selling plastic packaging products in Poland. It provides canisters, watering cans, HDPE bottles, PET bottles, multilayer packaging products, closures, automotive products, and UV printing products.

Formerly Known As
Cooperative Invalides
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ulica Piotra Skargi 45/47
  • Pabianice, 95-200
  • Poland

+48 42 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suwary’s full profile, request a free trial.

Suwary Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.69 - $4.25 $13.1M $3.08 $0.21 35.86 4.62M

Suwary Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
30-Sep-2016
Enterprise Value 28,223 32,069 30,826 30,155
Revenue 43,489 46,480 42,988 39,629
EBITDA 4,305 6,052 5,501 1,212
Net Income 963 2,243 1,965 6
Total Assets 45,416 44,237 44,792 42,939
Total Debt 14,240 15,133 17,982 19,969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer