Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
ELHA STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.97 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Elvalhalcor SA, formerly Halcor SA, is a Greece-based company, engaged in the production, processing, and marketing of copper and copper alloys products. It produces and trade of rolling and extrusion products made of copper and copper alloys, zinc rolling products and cables of different types. The company is operating in Greece, Bulgaria, and Turkey. It operates through the following segments: Copper Products, which drives majority revenue of the firm produces and sells copper and copper alloys, rolled and extruded products, and aluminium segment which produces and sell range of aluminium products and their alloys.

Formerly Known As
Halcor Metal Works
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 62nd Km National Road Athens-Lamia
  • GR 320 11
  • Viotia, 320 11
  • Greece

+30 2262 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry’s full profile, request a free trial.

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.26 - $2.35 $740M $1.93 $0.21 82K 375M

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,396,910 1,151,788 584,128 751,780
Revenue 2,447,449 2,499,131 1,297,345 932,148
EBITDA 180,841 193,946 125,924 100,377
Net Income 61,895 75,107 37,835 24,311
Total Assets 1,998,944 1,915,515 1,830,060 900,003
Total Debt 670,461 661,140 681,719 228,311
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 08-May-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Commercial Products Budel, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »