Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Redwood Holding

1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Redwood Holding S.A. manages an investment portfolio in the industrial, financial, real estate, e-commerce, and start-up sectors.

Formerly Known As
Complex
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Former Stock Listing
RWD
Primary Office
  • JOTES Business PARK Building
  • Papiernicza 7
  • Łódź, 92-312
  • Poland

+48 42 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redwood Holding’s full profile, request a free trial.

Redwood Holding Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.10 $33K $0.02 -$4.71 4.51K 2.53M

Redwood Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 6,900 6,091 5,759 14,734
Revenue 897 1,851 5,799 21,065
EBITDA (8,284) (7,620) 10,711 (6,049)
Net Income (12,011) (8,669) 3,393 (6,125)
Total Assets 8,053 15,513 16,720 37,537
Total Debt 1,825 4,083 4,100 11,232
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer