Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

H2 PowerTech

H2 PowerTech
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a fuel cell technology designed to bring cleaner and cheaper energy to businesses, homes and vehicles. The company's fuel cell systems provide extended run backup power to mobile network sites when there was a loss of electrical power due to severe weather conditions or limited grid capacity and act as a direct replacement to traditional power generators, enabling its clients to reduce operating costs, lower gas emissions, increase efficiency and improve energy security.

Formerly Known As
IdaTech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 746 South East Glenwood Drive
  • Bend, OR 97702
  • United States

+1 (541) 000-0000

H2 PowerTech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore H2 PowerTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

H2 PowerTech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore H2 PowerTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

H2 PowerTech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harol Koyama Chief Executive Officer
William Pledger Co-Founder & Chief Engineer