Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KABE

KABE
1958 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
KABE B STOCK SYMBOL
$14.26 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

KABE Group AB is a Sweden-based company. The company manufactures and sells caravans and motor home, tents. It also sells its accessories and parts in Europe and the U.K.

Website
Formerly Known As
KABE Husvagnar AB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 14
  • Jönköpingsvägen 21
  • 560 27 Tenhult
  • Sweden
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KABE’s full profile, request a free trial.

KABE Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$13.51 - $18.16 $137M $14.27 $1.91 2.19K 9M

KABE Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 172,933 151,038 184,881 167,604
Revenue 295,858 316,284 269,811 238,659
EBITDA 23,262 25,629 21,646 21,473
Net Income 17,146 18,159 15,562 15,522
Total Assets 193,483 179,669 177,484 136,152
Total Debt 13,366 3,894 4,764 2,855
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KABE Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Private Equity-Backed Holdingford, MN 0000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »