Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aarhus Gymnastikforening

1978 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
AGF B STOCK SYMBOL
$0.05 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

AGF A/S through its subsidiaries is engaged in professional sports activities. The Company is active in two business segments namely AGF Football which includes the operation of AGF's football team, youth team and Esport; Ceres Park and Arena which includes the operation of the Ceres Park and Arena sports and event facility.

Website
Formerly Known As
AGF Contract Football ApS d., Aarhus Elite
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Idraettens Hus Vest
  • Stadion Alle 70
  • Dk-8000 Aarhus
  • Denmark
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aarhus Gymnastikforening’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aarhus Gymnastikforening Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.04 - $0.05 $19M $0.05 433K 378M

Aarhus Gymnastikforening Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 13,776 13,776 9,806 6,866
Revenue 19,971 19,971 18,129 16,304
EBITDA 3,380 3,380 283 214
Net Income 1,610 1,610 (1,547) (1,347)
Total Assets 14,908 14,908 9,453 8,982
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer