Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Banque Cler

Banque Cler
1927 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Bank Cler AG is a Swiss bank that focuses its offer on the needs of private clients, the self-employed and small businesses. Its product offering includes savings accounts and cards, mortgages and loans comprising fixed rate mortgage, home mortgage, and variable loans. In addition, the company provides asset management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bank of cooperatives and unions, Cooperative Central Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aeschenplatz 3
  • 4002 Basel
  • Switzerland

+41 0800 000 000

Banque Cler Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Banque Cler‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Banque Cler Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hanspeter Ackermann Chief Executive Officer