Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BDI - BioEnergy International

1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of bio-energy production services. The company is engaged in the production of bio-energy from waste products in Austria, the European Union, and internationally.

Formerly Known As
BDI Anlagenbau, BDI - BioDiesel International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Parkring 18
  • Raaba-Grambach, 8074
  • Austria

+43 0316 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDI - BioEnergy International’s full profile, request a free trial.

BDI - BioEnergy International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 BDI - BioEnergy International Chairman of the Board 000 0000