Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mauser Einrichtungssysteme

Mauser Einrichtungssysteme
1896 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of steel and wooden furniture. The company's steel and wooden furniture include handcrafted wooden bed, cabinets, dressing tables and related products, enabling interior designers, home decor companies and individuals to get exotic designed home furnishing items. It also offers warehousing and delivery services.

Formerly Known As
Mauser Waldeck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Vauth-Sagel
Former Stock Listing
MAU
Primary Office
  • Nordring 25
  • 34497 Korbach
  • Germany

+49 05631 0000

Mauser Einrichtungssysteme Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mauser Einrichtungssysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mauser Einrichtungssysteme Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mauser Einrichtungssysteme‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mauser Einrichtungssysteme Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Claus Sagel Managing Director
Heinz Sagel Managing Director
Thomas Sagel Managing Director
Martin Sagel Chief Executive Officer