Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S&O Agrar

1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
BUF STOCK SYMBOL
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

S&O Agrar AG, formerly S&R Biogas Energiesysteme AG provides optimization of biogas facilities both physically and through software solutions. The company suffered insolvency, and now operates through one of its subsidiaries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Birkert & Fleckenstein, S&R Biogas Energiesysteme
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Software
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Degernpoint H2
  • D-85368 Moosburg
  • Germany
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore S&O Agrar’s full profile, request a free trial.

S&O Agrar Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$117K $0.03 -$0.02 10.7K 3.78M

S&O Agrar Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Jan-2019
FY 2018
31-Jul-2018
FY 2017
31-Jul-2017
FY 2008
31-Dec-2008
Enterprise Value 706 701 1,723
Revenue 0
EBITDA (54) (57) (24) (398)
Net Income (91) (93) (40) (398)
Total Assets 1,125 10,438 1,025 571
Total Debt 254 259 260 308
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer