Huntleigh Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Huntleigh Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical equipment. The company's medical equipment include diagnostics and monitoring equipment, patient positioning products, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression (IPC), Pressure Area Care (PAC) and Patient Positioning and Transportation (PPT), enabling patients to get treatment of pressure ulcers, deep vein thrombosis and diagnostics and monitoring of obstetric, vascular, cardiology and vital signs applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huntleigh Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 310-312 Dallow Road
  • Luton LU1 1TD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huntleigh Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntleigh Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huntleigh Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Schild Chief Executive Officer
To view Huntleigh Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »