Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CDU

1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer of ladies wear products. The company is engaged in the design and marketing of ladies wear along with designing footwear products, hats and accessories in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Slimma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Footwear
Clothing
Accessories
Acquirer
Roman Originals
Primary Office
  • PO Box 30
  • Gordon Mill, Barngate Street
  • Leek ST13 8AR
  • England, United Kingdom

CDU Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CDU‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CDU Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Thwaite Chief Executive Officer, Director and Member of Remuneration Committee