Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aztec (Iron ore producer)

Aztec (Iron ore producer)
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of iron ore exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of iron ore properties in the North West of Western Australia.

Formerly Known As
Acclaim Uranium Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Primary Office
  • Suite 4, Level 5
  • South Shore Piazza 85 The Esplanade
  • South Perth, Western Australia 6151
  • Australia

Aztec (Iron ore producer) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aztec (Iron ore producer)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aztec (Iron ore producer) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Bilbe Managing Director