Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IDAC Merieux NutriSciences

IDAC Merieux NutriSciences
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of food testing services. The company is engaged in research and development, inspection, analysis and certification services in Saudi Arabia.

Website
Formerly Known As
Swift Silliker (Pty) Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Alkharj Highway Road
  • Ex P.O. Box 7133
  • Riyadh 11942
  • Saudi Arabia

IDAC Merieux NutriSciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IDAC Merieux NutriSciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IDAC Merieux NutriSciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IDAC Merieux NutriSciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IDAC Merieux NutriSciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Haitham Altraif Chief Executive Officer & President