Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Minascent

Minascent
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of specialist chemicals. The company specializes in providing organic synthesis chemicals with hazardous reagents in exothermic processes with a wide range of chemical reactions for chemicals, feed additives, pharmaceutical intermediates, ingredients for flavors and fragrance and cosmetics markets.

Formerly Known As
Chemtec Leuna, Minakem Leuna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Am Haupttor 4208
  • 06237 Leuna
  • Germany

+49 03461 000000

Minascent Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Minascent‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Minascent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Minascent‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook